Below is the tournament schedule for high school teams across the Southeast.  If you are hosting or attending a tournament that is (or more importantly is not) on this list, please help us promote the sport across the Southeast by letting us know (sewrestle@gmail.com) ... the goal is to post results for as many tournaments as possible throughout the season.  What about Dual Tournaments?  Great question ... they are not easy to report and track down, but if you are hosting one and can provide the results (I will get them posted).

November

  • 18-19 Up the Creek Tournament at Mill Creek (GA)
  • 19 Buford Invitational at Buford (GA)
  • 19 1st Annual Mathews, Griffin, Burt at Broughton (NC)
  • 19 2016 Husky Invitational at WA Hough (NC)
  • 19 2016 King of the Mountain Invitational at King Mountain (NC)
  • 19 2016 Mike Stanbridge Colt Stampede at Cape Fear (NC)
  • 19 2016 Rumble at the Ridge at Marvin Ridge (NC)
  • 19 Dakota Smith Invitational at South Caldwell (NC)
  • 19 West Cateret Beach Brawl at West Cateret (NC)
  • 23 2016 Jet Invitational at Enka (NC)
  • 23 2016 Sabre Holiday Clash at South Mecklenburg (NC)
  • 23 Riverside Invitational I at Riverside (NC)

December

  • 2-3 37th Huntsville Invitational at Huntsville (AL)
  • 2-3 Southern Slam at Eastside (SC)
  • 3 Brendan Buckley Invitational at Lake Howell (FL)
  • 3 Compound Duals at Mountain View (GA)
  • 3 Battle at the Gate at Golden Gate (FL)
  • 9-10 Swede Umbach at Auburn (AL)
  • 10 Captain Archer at Charlotte (FL)
  • 16-17 Austin Hamer Invitational at Moody (AL)
  • 16-17 43rd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tournament at Lyman (FL)
  • 16-17 McCallie Invitational at McCAllie (TN)
  • 16-17 Bradley Central Invitational at Bradley Central (TN)
  • 17 Beech Invitational at Beech (TN)
  • 27-28 Takedown Sportswear Invitational at Archer (GA)
  • 28-29 Holy Angels (NC)
  • 29-30 Hook Em Holiday Clash at Lambert (GA)
  • 29-30 Knockout Christmas Classic at Osceola (FL)
  • 29-30 Heart of Dixie Classic at Vestavia (AL)
  • 31 Rocket City Invitational at Jemison (AL)

January

  • 6-7 Ron Peters Tournament of Champions at Lake Mary (FL)
  • 6-7 GHSA Sectional Duals (GA)
  • 12-14 GHSA State Duals (GA)
  • 14 Best of the West at Island Coast HS
  • 16 Dick Clem Invitational at Bob Jones (AL)
  • 20-21 Gator Brawl at Wewahitchka (FL)
  • 20-21 Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational at St Clair County (AL)
  • 20-21 Sweet Onion Memorial at Toombs (GA)
  • 20-21 Chase Life Memorial at Palmetto Ridge (FL)
    • Includes Osceola (FL), Hilton Head (SC), West Laurens, Fitzgerald, Jackson County and a host of other top GA teams.

February

  • Frank Drake Duals at North Ft. Myers - fantastic concept of recognizing the wrestlers on each team that have the highest GPA.

March