2015 Alabama 7A State Tournament

Team Scores

Screen Shot 2015-04-04 at 6.18.19 PM.png
 

106 lbs.

1st Place - Gabe Hixenbaugh of Thompson
2nd Place - Alex Thomas of Oak Mountain
3rd Place - Patterson Huff of Hoover
4th Place - Reagan Land of Hewitt-Trussville

North vs. South

 

113 lbs.

1st Place - Carlos Andres of Tuscaloosa County
2nd Place - Cody Mealer of Thompson
3rd Place - Gage Camp of Hoover
4th Place - Maxwell Kauffman of Central-Phenix City

North vs. South

 

120 lbs.

1st Place - Dominic Latona of Thompson
2nd Place - Khaleel Johnson of Auburn
3rd Place - Heath Williamson of Hewitt-Trussville
4th Place - Spencer Davis of James Clemens

North vs. South

 

126 lbs.

1st Place - Camden Funkhouser of Prattville
2nd Place - Drew Reed of Mountain Brook
3rd Place - Max Hopkins of Vestavia Hills
4th Place - Tristan Clark of Tuscaloosa County

North vs. South

 

132 lbs.

1st Place - Matthew Paugh of Vestavia Hills
2nd Place - Michael John Harris of Oak Mountain
3rd Place - Deshoun Calhoun of Jeff Davis
4th Place - Jacob Megois of Thompson

North vs. South

 

138 lbs.

1st Place - Robbey Killough of Prattville
2nd Place - Jaitlin Pitts of Auburn
3rd Place - Bronson Lubresky of Oak Mountain
4th Place - Marcus Ruffin of Smiths Station

North vs. South

 

145 lbs.

1st Place - Hayden Hill of Vestavia Hills
2nd Place - Dalton Meadows of Hewitt-Trussville
3rd Place - Trey Watson of Thompson
4th Place - Colton Williams of James Clemens

North vs. South

 

152 lbs.

1st Place - Brooks Schrimsher of Huntsville
2nd Place - Austin Gandler of Mountain Brook
3rd Place - Jackson Hall of Hoover
4th Place - Leon Strong of Spain Park

North vs. South

 

160 lbs.

1st Place - Davis Perry of Hewitt-Trussville
2nd Place - Morgan Paugh of Vestavia Hills
3rd Place - Coleman Reeves of Oak Mountain
4th Place - Elliot Smith of Tuscaloosa County

North vs. South

 

170 lbs.

1st Place - Caden Mcwhirter of Prattville
2nd Place - George Dazzio of Vestavia Hills
3rd Place - Jaried Buxton of Oak Mountain
4th Place - Luke Moore of Thompson

North vs. South

 

182 lbs.

1st Place - Tj Edwards of James Clemens
2nd Place - Nicholas Mobley of Thompson
3rd Place - Fred Denson of Hewitt-Trussville
4th Place - Zachary Nelson of Vestavia Hills

North vs. South

 

195 lbs.

1st Place - Josh Smith of Tuscaloosa County
2nd Place - Luke Hester of Thompson
3rd Place - Ethan Baber of Central-Phenix City
4th Place - Isaac Shafer of James Clemens

North vs. South

 

220 lbs.

1st Place - Kevin McClure of Spain Park
2nd Place - Bret Winters of Hoover
3rd Place - Chris Lujan of Prattville
4th Place - Cameron England of Buckhorn

North vs. South

 

285 lbs.

1st Place - TJ Rayam of Thompson
2nd Place - Randy Hooks of Auburn
3rd Place - Kyle Miskelley of Hewitt-Trussville
4th Place - Benjamin Cage of Vestavia Hills

North vs. South